42 F1 Black Baldy - Bred Heifers

    $4,250.00 / Head
    Listing Location:149 Weschenfelder RdPark City, Montana 59063

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    ConneXionLivestock

    Contact:Boe Robbie

    Phone:(406) 247-0562

    Park City, Montana 59063

    (406) 247-0562

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    Havre, Montana – 42 Black Baldy bred heifers averaging 1,050 lbs, bred to calve March 10–April 30 and shipping the first half of November. These are 100% home-raised, one-iron F1 Black Baldies, daughters of Weaver Hereford bulls out of Clear Creek Angus cows. Clear Creek puts emphasis on maternal function, carcass, bone, growth, and structure in its breeding program. They’re bred to Clear Creek Angus low-birth-weight bulls, sons of Kesslers Commodore and Sitz Stellar. They have the bone and frame of the Hereford side and are in good flesh. That condition should give them a good start into their first calving season and help them stay in working shape as they raise a calf and breed back. I’d expect them to mature around 1,400–1,450 lbs, with a productive future ahead and the potential to wean big calves. This is a 10-out-of-10 set for quality from a reputation outfit. Clear Creek Angus:

    Specifications

    Head Count42
    Price / Head$4,250.00
    Price Description$4,250 Per Head
    Average Weight1,050 lb
    FrameModerate to Large
    Total Weight44,100 lb
    ConditionMedium Flesh (Score 4-6)
    Estimated Weight VarianceEven
    QualityFancy
    Calving Date3/10/2027 - 4/30/2027
    VaccinationsIvermectin Pour on; Guardian (Scour Shot), ViraShield 6 VL5 HB Bangs Vaccinated and 100% Legible Tattoo
    Crossbred / PurebredF1
    BreedBlack Baldy
    Breed Description100% F1 Baldies
    Transportation ResponsibilityBuyer
    Delivery Date11-11-2026
    Head Count42|
    Price / Head$4,250.00|
    Price Description$4,250 Per Head|
    Average Weight1,050 lb|
    FrameModerate to Large|
    Total Weight44,100 lb|
    ConditionMedium Flesh (Score 4-6)|
    Estimated Weight VarianceEven|
    QualityFancy|
    Calving Date3/10/2027 - 4/30/2027|
    VaccinationsIvermectin Pour on; Guardian (Scour Shot), ViraShield 6 VL5 HB Bangs Vaccinated and 100% Legible Tattoo|
    Crossbred / PurebredF1|
    BreedBlack Baldy|
    Breed Description100% F1 Baldies|
    Transportation ResponsibilityBuyer|
    Delivery Date11-11-2026|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox